PRIVACY E COOKIE POLICY

PRIVACY

Pursuant to art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/2003 T.U. and in relation to the personal data to which the undersigned Company will come into possession. We inform you of the following:

1) PURPOSE ON DATA PROCESSING.
The treatment is aimed only for the realization of the work assignments commissioned by you as required by Legislative Decree No. 196/2003.

2) METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING.
The treatment is carried out by means of the operations indicated in art. 4 paragraph 1 lett. a) T.U., collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and distribution of data.
The operations can be carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated tools. The treatment is carried out by the owner and / or the processors.

3) DATA CONFERENCE.
The provision of common and / or sensitive personal data is strictly necessary for the purpose of carrying out the activities referred to in point 1.

4) REFUSAL TO PROVIDE DATA.
Any refusal by the interested party to provide personal data in the case referred to in point 3 entails the inability to fulfill the activities referred to in point 1.

5) COMMUNICATION OF DATA.
Personal data may become known to the persons in charge of the processing and can be communicated for the purposes referred to in point 1 to external collaborators and, in general, to all those subjects to whom communication is necessary for the correct fulfillment of the purposes indicated in point 1.

6) DISCLOSURE OF DATA.
Personal data are not subject to disclosure.

7) RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY.
The art. 7 T.U. grants the interested party the exercise of specific rights, including that of obtaining confirmation from the owner of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and making them available in an intelligible form; the interested party has the right to have knowledge of the origin of the data, the purposes and methods of treatment, the logic applied to the treatment, the identity of the owner and the subjects to whom the data can be communicated; The interested party also has the right to obtain the updating, rectification and integration of the data, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the Law; the owner has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data.

8) DATA PROCESSING.
The data controller is MGC Investments SAGL, Via Ai Mulin, 218A – 6535 Roveredo – Switzerland

9) BRAND PROPERTY AND WEBSITE APPARTAMENTO-LUSSO-PANORAMIC-ANDALO
The owner, owner and user of the registered trademark MGCONSULTING and the website appartamento-lusso-panoramic-andalo.eu is the company MGC Investments SAGL, Via Ai Mulin, 218A – 6535 Roveredo – Switzerland.

COOKIE POLICY

Use of cookies
The “Site” (appartamento-lusso-panoramic-andalo.eu) uses cookies to make its services simple and efficient for users who view the pages of appartamento-lusso-panoramic-andalo.eu. Users who view the Site will see minimal amounts of information inserted in the devices in use, which are computers and mobile devices, in small text files called “cookies” saved in the directories used by the User’s web browser. There are various types of cookies, some to make the use of the Site more effective, others to enable certain features.

By analyzing them in detail our cookies allow you to:

  • memorize the preferences entered;
    avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit such as username and password;
    analyze the use of the services and content provided by appartamento- Flow-panoramic-andalo.eu to optimize the browsing experience and the services offered.

Types of cookies


Technical cookies
This type of cookie allows certain sections of the site to function properly.

They fall into two categories: persistent and session:

persistent: once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date
session: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed
These cookies, always sent from our domain, are necessary to correctly view the site and in relation to the technical services offered, they will therefore always be used and sent, unless the user changes the settings in their browser (thus affecting the display of the site pages).

Analytical cookies
Cookies in this category are used to collect information on the use of the site. Appartamento-lusso-panoramic-andalo.eu will use this information for anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of the user. This type of cookie collects anonymous data on user activity and how it arrived on the Site. Analytical cookies are sent from the Site itself or from third-party domains.

Analysis cookies of third-party services
These cookies are used in order to collect information on the use of the Site by users anonymously such as: pages visited, time spent, origins of the traffic of origin, geographical origin, age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the site.

Cookies to integrate third-party software products and functions
This type of cookie integrates features developed by third parties within the pages of the Site such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks for the purpose of sharing site content or for the use of third-party software services (such as software for generate maps and additional software that offer additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and from partner sites that offer their functionality on the pages of the site.

Profiling cookies
These are the cookies necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site.

Appartamento-lusso-panoramic-andalo.eu, according to current legislation, is not required to seek consent for technical and analytics cookies, as necessary to provide the required services.

For all other types of cookies, consent can be expressed by the User in one or more of the following ways:

  • Through specific configurations of the browser used or the related computer programs used to navigate the pages that make up the Site.
  • By changing the settings in the use of third-party services
  • Both of these solutions could prevent the user from using or viewing parts of the Site.

Websites and third-party services
The Site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which can be different from the one adopted by appartamento- lusso-panoramic-andalo.eu and therefore not responsible for these sites.

Last update 18/06/2020

How to disable cookies by configuring the browser

If you wish to learn more about how your browser stores cookies while you are browsing, we invite you to follow these links on the websites of the respective suppliers.

Safari su iPhone, iPad, o iPod touch

INFO

Via Melchiori, 10 - 38010 Andalo TN

License Number: CIPAT 022005-AT-397753

Scroll Up